|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Jan 4, 2011 17:06:31 GMT -5
This is where we will hold the 2011 Entry draft
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Jan 4, 2011 17:45:30 GMT -5
1. HGH Power House 2. The Beanbaggers 3. Party Crasher 4. Jr. Spivey All-Stars 5. Royal Rooters 6. Hungover Heroes 7. Your Mom 8. Seattle MacGruber!! 9. PA 1 Eyed Willies 10. 2008 World Champions 11. Soviet Union Reds 12. Running Riot 13. Broad Street BOMBERZ! 14. Chippy's Monkeys 15. The Stonecutters 16. Fenway Faithful
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Jan 5, 2011 17:45:59 GMT -5
1.1 Seattle Macruber!! (from HGH) - Bryce Harper RF WAS 1.2 The Beanbaggers - Brandon Belt 1B SFG (TRADED TO RIOT) 1.3 angry VOLCANO - Tsuyoshi Nishioka, SS MIN 1.4 Jr. Spivey All-Stars Chris Sale P CHW 1.5 Royal Rooters Drew Pomeranz, SP CLE 1.6 Soviet Union Reds - Randall Delgado SP ATL 1.7 Your Mom - Jameson Taillon SP PIT 1.8 Seattle MacGruber!! - Christian Colon SS KC 1.9 PA 1 Eyed Willies - Manny Machado SS BAL 1.10 2008 World Champions - Jonathon Singleton 1B/OF Phi 1.11 Soviet Union Reds - Devin Mesoraco C CIN 1.12 Running Riot - Michael Choice, OF Oak 1.13 Broad Street BOMBERZ!- Yasmani Grandal C CIN 1.14 Chippy's Monkeys - John Lamb SP KC 1.15 The Stonecutters - Zach Lee, RHP LAD 1.16 Fenway Faithful - Chris Archer RHP, TB
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Jan 5, 2011 17:46:29 GMT -5
2.1 Seattle MacGruber!! (from HGH) - Matt Harvey, P, NYM 2.2 angry VOLCANO (from baggers) - 2B Jason Kipnis CLE 2.3 angry VOLCANO - SS Nick Franklin SEA 2.4 angry VOLCANO (from JSAS) - OF Josh Sale TB 2.5 Royal Rooters - Deck McGuire, Tor SP 2.6 Running Riot (from HH) - Justin O'Connor, TB C 2.7 Your Mom - Nick Castellanos, 3B, Det 2.8 Beanbaggers (from NASH) - Jarred Cosart, RHP PHI 2.9 PA 1 Eyed Willies - Gary Sanchez C NY Yankees 2.10 2008 World Champions - Jesse Biddle P PHI 2.11 Soviet Union Reds - Reese Havens SS NYM 2.12 Beanbaggers (from RIOT) - Jean Segura 2B/SS LA Angels 2.13 Broad Street BOMBERZ! - Kolbrin Vitek 2B/3B Bos 2.14 Chippy's Monkeys - Trayvon Robinson OF LAD 2.15 The Stonecutters - Drew Cumberland, SS SD 2.16 PA 1 Eyed Willies (from BOST) - Carlos Matias P Cardinals
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Jan 5, 2011 17:47:38 GMT -5
3.1 HGH Power House - skipped 3.2 Running Riot - Stetson Allie P PIT 3.3 PA 1 Eyed Willies (from AV) - Dellin Betances P Yankees 3.4 angry VOLCANO (from JSAS) - Danny Duffy SP KC 3.5 Royal Rooters - Barrett Loux, Tex SP 3.6 Royal Rooters (from HH) - Alex Wimmers, Min SP 3.7 Your Mom - Jerry Sands OF LAD 3.8 2008 World Champs (from NASH) - Nolan Arenado 3B COL 3.9 2008 World Champs (from 1EW) - Billy Hamilton 2B/SS CIN 3.10 2008 World Champions - Anthony Gose OF TOR 3.11 Hungover Heroes (from REDS) - Brent Morel 3B CWS 3.12 Running Riot - Chun-Hsiu Chen, C Cle 3.13 2008 World Champs (from SICK) - Trey McNutt RHP CHC 3.14 Chippy's Monkeys - Anthony Ranaudo SP Bos 3.15 The Stonecutters - Matt Davidson, 3B Ari 3.16 2008 World Champs (from BOST) - Kyle Parker, OF COL
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Feb 11, 2011 21:00:52 GMT -5
Welcome to the 2011 FPBL Entry Draft
With the first pick in the draft, MacGruber! selects Bryce Harper RF WAS
The Beanbaggers are on the clock
|
|
|
Post by Jim W. (Springfield Isotopes) on Feb 11, 2011 21:56:35 GMT -5
The Beanbaggers select:
Brandon Belt, 1B SFG
angry VOLCANO is now on the clock.
|
|
|
Post by volcano on Feb 11, 2011 22:01:14 GMT -5
angry VOLCANO select:
Tsuyoshi Nishioka, SS MIN
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 12, 2011 0:54:01 GMT -5
Jr. Spivey All-Stars Management is very proud to select, with the first pick under new management.....................Chris Sale RP CWS.....(crowd cheers) Hopefully hes still not on a roster
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Feb 12, 2011 1:01:32 GMT -5
Royal Rooters selects
Drew Pomeranz, Cle SP
Hungover Heroes are on the clock
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 12, 2011 4:26:36 GMT -5
Royal Rooters selects Drew Pomeranz, Cle SP Hungover Heroes are on the clock Reds got pick from Heroes in recent trade. Soviet Union Reds select: Randall Delgado SP, ATL.
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Feb 12, 2011 16:14:56 GMT -5
Your Mom selects
Jameson Taillon SP Pit
Macgruber! is on the clock
|
|
|
Post by MacGruber BOOM on Feb 13, 2011 0:49:32 GMT -5
MacGruber Selects Michael Pineda, P, Seattle
Willies is on the clock!
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Feb 13, 2011 3:19:11 GMT -5
Michael Pineda is already on Hungover Heroes farm. You need to take someone else
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Feb 13, 2011 3:42:46 GMT -5
Willes selects
manny machado, SS orioles
World Champs are on the clock
|
|
|
Post by 2008worldchamps on Feb 13, 2011 3:46:42 GMT -5
World Champs selects
Jonathan Singleton / OF/1B PHI
Soviet Union Reds are on the clock
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 13, 2011 4:18:15 GMT -5
Soviet Union Reds select:
Devin Mesoraco C CIN
|
|
|
Post by MacGruber BOOM on Feb 13, 2011 4:20:04 GMT -5
And with the Eighth pick....I mean 9th pick....MacGruber takes Christian Colon, SS, KC
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 13, 2011 12:54:25 GMT -5
Running Riot selects OF Michael Choice, OF Oak
|
|
|
Post by broadstreetbomberz on Feb 13, 2011 22:11:29 GMT -5
Broad Street Bomberz Selects
Yasmani Grandal C Reds
Chippy's Monkeys Are now on the clock
|
|